Chemical Hygiene Officers

Departmental Chemical Hygiene Officers

Facilities/Shops Officers
Analytical Chemistry Stockroom Michelle Fitzgerald
Zoe Samer
Analytical Chemistry Instructional Labs Pam Doolittle
Rob McClain
Chemistry Instrument Center
(EPR, Mass Spec, NMR, X-ray facilities)
Heike Hofstetter
General Chemistry Stockroom Tom Ladell
General Chemistry Instructional Labs Stephen Block
Chad Wilkinson
Glass Shop Tracy Drier
Machine Shop Rob McClain
Organic Chemistry Stockroom and Instructional Labs Brian Esselman
Nick Hill
Physical Chemistry Stockroom and Instructional Labs Mark Wendt
Research Stockroom Jim Zernicke
Shipping and Receiving Michael Bradley
Research Groups Officers
Berry Group Sungho Park
Michael Roy
Bertram Group Thomas Kuborn
Michael Vermeuel
Blackwell Group Daniel Manson
Korbin West
Brunold Group Rebeca Fernandez
Elizabeth Greenhalgh
Michelle Killian
Burke Group Andrew Maza
Burstyn Group Matt Dent
Reb Pinhancos
Cavagnero Group Andrew Fuchs
Hanming Yang
Choi Group Stephen Kubota
Crim Group Wyatt Merrill
Cui Group Qiang Cui
Dahl Group Evgueni Mednikov
Ediger Group

Trevor Bennin
Yue Qiu

Fredrickson Group Hillary Mitchell Warden
Garand Group  Erin Duffy
Glen Thurston
Gellman Group Naomi Biok
Nicole Thomas
Goldsmith Group Daniel Hinton
Hamers Group Austin Henke
Margaret Robinson
Mike Schwartz
Hermans Group Melissa Cendejas
Will McDermott
Jin Group Matthew Haveman
Wenjie Li
Kiessling Group Cassie Jarvis
Landis Group Eric Cueny
Josephine Eshon
Katie Ziebarth
McMahon Group Vanessa Orr
Andrew Owen
Moore Group John Moore 
Nathanson Group Wen-Tsung Huang
Tom Sobyra
Schmidt Group JR Schmidt
Schomaker Group Julie Alderson
Josh Corbin
Shakhashiri Group Gery Essenmacher
Sibert Group Ned Sibert
Skinner Group Jim Skinner
Smith Group Sean Dai
Zach Rolfs
Stahl Group Scott McCann
Aris Vasilopoulos
Weisshaar Group Anurag Agrawal
Mainak Mustafi
Wright Group Jonathan Handali
Yethiraj Group Arun Yethiraj
Yoon Group Niecia Flikweert
Kaz Skubi
Zanni Group Megan Petti
Kacie Rich